Staff List

Co-Editor in Chief / Hillary Rodham Jr. | Caroline Lewis ’18*

Co-Editor in Chief / The Heir to Camelot | Mike McGee ’18*

Co-Editor in Chief / Resident Woo Girl | Grace Rice ’18*

Boots | Emma Allen ’18

Aspiring Gold Digger | Edward Byrne ’18

Khaleesi | Michelle Castro ’18

Princess | Kate Chaney ’18

The Answer | Connor Kerpius ’18*

Snow White | Alexa Kilroy ’18

Dr. Horrible | Matt Nolan ’18

Grace’s Roommate | Erin Olejnik ’18

Black Mamba | Caroline Purtill ’18

The Toilet Paper Bandit | Caroline Roughneen ’18

King in the North | Korey Ryan ’18*

Head Muppet | Alex Ricciardelli ’18*

Bruiser Woods | Sarah Sullivan ’18

Burt Macklin, FBI | Emmett Walsh ’18

The Bull | Curtis Bullock ’19*

Babe the Blue Ox | Abby Conrad ’19

Frankenstein’s Monster | Shelby Grasso ’19*

Dwayne Johnson | Matt McCarthy ’19*

The Poor Man’s Hemingway | Joe McCartney ’19*

The Dark Knight | Lucy Palmer ’19*

Trap Queen | Trish Rodican ’19

Buddy the Elf | Paul Shuler ’19*

The Real Slim Shady | Siqi Wang ’19*

Mayor of Flavortown | Austin Hord ’20*

Queen of the Cornfields | Trish Jackson ’20*

The Last Jedi | Sam Parsons ’20*

The Feisty Floridian | Michael Troy ’20

 

*denotes a member of The Rock editorial board

~~~

Our Esteemed Alumni – Respect Your Elders

Manager of Mischief | Saidhbhe Berry ’17

The Boy Who Lived | Jack Donovan ’17

The Wolf of Comm Ave | Joseph Dorion ’17

Dread Pirate Roberts | Casey Corcoran ’17

Prince of Chaos | Kyle Donohue ’17

Simply Walks Into Mordor | Jake Maestas ’16

Assistant to the Regional Manager | Melissa Warten ’16

The 9th Earl of Highhurst | Chris Pinto ’16

The Great Gatsby Chris Kabacinski ’16

Daughter of Archimedes | Erin Sutton ’16

Queen Bee Kate Lewis ’15

Captain of the Crunch Christian Petro ’15

A Blessing To This Website | Austin Blank ’15

Mr. Wall Street | Peter Donahue ’15

Supreme Mugwump Danielle Dybbro ’15

Emperor of Crunk&B | John McEnaney ’15

Dark Moon Goth | Jill Spisak ’15

Marquise | Meagan McCarthy ’14

Snapchat Connoisseur | Kristin McAlpin ’14

Conversation ManagerMarie McGrath ’14

Fruit Hat Enthusiast | Thais Menendez ’14

Chief Emeritus / Chairman of the BoardIan Thomas Malone ’13

CommishChristian Montalvo ’13

Kaiser | Conor Naughton ’13

Man at ArmsJacob McEwen ’13

Artistic Engineer Suzanne Severance ’13

Magistrate | Meghan Hughes ’13

Chancellor San Filli | Juliette San Fillipo ’13

Conjuror of Cheap TricksPaul Fortin ’13

Connoisseur of Fine Sounds Molly Moltzen ’13

Wizard of Wormholes | Jeff Naughton

Sachem | Maura Naughton

Baron von Parlance Joe Casson ’13

RocksmithHumphrey Yang

Electronic Music Specialist | Jessica Yoon ’13

Bob the Builder | Katherine Bildsten ’13

Grand Poohbah | Liz Faris ’13